If your employer is offering you a permanent position with their company, this category is for you. We can help you navigate through the Immigrant Category maze tailored to your specific circumstances.

A United States Employer is willing to sponsor an employee to pursue Lawful Permanent Residence. There are 5 Employment Based Categories, some categories do not require sponsorship through an employer, and some categories require a Labor Certification prior to submitting the actual petition (I-140). Each category is divided in subcategories based on individual qualifications. )

EB-1
Priority Workers

First Preference – Employment Based Immigration. If you meet one of three categories, you may qualify for this visa: Extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business or athletics. Outstanding professors or researchers. Managers and executives subject to international transfer….Read More

Learn More
EB-2
Advanced Degrees or Individuals of Exceptional Ability

Second Preference – Employment Based Immigration. If you meet one of these three categories, then you should be eligible for this visa: Advanced Degree Exceptional Ability National Interest Waiver 2.a. – Advanced Degree USCIS Requirements for Advanced Degree: The job…Read More

Learn More
EB-3
Skilled Workers, Professionals holding BA

Third Preference – Employment Based Immigration. If you meet one of these three categories, you may qualify for this visa: Skilled Workers. Professionals Holding Baccalaureate Degree. Unskilled Workers (other workers). 3.a. – Skilled Workers A skilled worker is someone who…Read More

Learn More
EB-4
Special Immigrant

Fourth Preference – Employment Based Immigration. Eligibility for Employment-Based, fourth preference visa, can fall under the following categories: Religious Ministers and Workers. Broadcasters.  Iraqi/Afghan Translators. Iraqis Who Have Assisted the United States. International Organization Employees. Physicians Armed Forces Members Panama…Read More

Learn More
EB-5
Immigrant Investor Visa

This visa is available to immigrants seeking to enter the United States if they plan on investing in a new commercial enterprise that will benefit the US economy and create at least 10 full-time jobs. There are two ways to…Read More

Learn More